banner
             
About Lincolnland Exchange
Become an Exchangite
News & Events
Member Center District Directories
Our Programs
District Clubs & Links
             
red line

               2016 Lincolnland District Awards

 

 

All American Volunteer

 
   
 

Troy Jayroe, Mattoon with President Dawn Portner

Troy Jayroe, Mattoon - All American Volunteer
 
Honorable Mention:

   Doris McKenzie, Beardstown
   John Gehlhausen, Belleville
    Robert E. Frank, Grayslake
    Kevin Dolan, Naperville


   
 

Best Club Bulletin                

49 or Fewer Members - Quad Cities, "Exchangitems"

                   Best Club Bulletin Quad CitiesEditor - Lois Dixon Joe Johnson accepting  

Honorable Mention: Beardstown, "River Rat Chat", Editor Mary Ella Hermetet                               Champaign, “The Champaign Exchanger”, Editor Tom Williams, Sr

       


50 or More Members - No Submissions

                   

Honorable Mention: - No Submissions

 

Best Club Bulletin - Grayslake, "Grayslake Exchanges"

Electronic Only

                   Best Club Bulletin Electronic Only - Wendy PeteraEditor - Wendy Petera (Pam Oster accepting) 
 
 
 
   Distinguished Service Award (DSA)    
 
 
Honorable Mention:

Mary Ella Hermetet, Beardstown
Helen Cook, Belleville
Dan Kloczkowski, Gurnee
Dawn Portner, Naperville
Steve Green, Quincy
Dexter Miller, Waukegan

 
William VanKeuren, Mattoon with President Dawn Portner
Distinguished Service Award - William VanKeuren, Mattoon
             
  Contributing Service Award (CSA)    
 

Dr. M Kathleen Buetow, Urbana

Dr. M Kathleen Buetow, Urbana - CSA
 
Honorable Mention:

Paul Blakeman, Beardstown
Candy Stephenson, Belleville
Cheryl Besenjak, Grayslake
Kathi Cobble, Mattoon

 
 
             
  Exchangite of the Year    
 

Gerald Parker, Mattoon

Gerald Parker, Mattoon - Exchangite of the Year
 
Honorable Mention:

Ann Chelette, Beardstown
Ken Rose, Grayslake
Sandi Thomas, Naperville
Art Awerkamp, Quincy

 

 
 
             
 
Kremer-Clarkson-Krause Award
   
 
Emy Trotz, Naperville with President Dawn Portner
Emy Trotz, Naperville - Kremer-Clarkson-Krause
   
   

 

     
             
  Rookie of the Year    
 

Doris Webb, Mattoon with President Dawn Portner

Doris Webb, Mattoon - Rookie of the Year
  Honorable Mention:

 

Kimberly Hance, Beardstown


 
 
             
  District Officer Help Award  
(DOHA)
   
   
2015-16 District Bd-DOHA Award
    Board members pictured: Jason Koch, Joel Koch, Jerry Parker, Joe Johnson, George Bode, Janet Jacobs, Millie Lang
 
 
2015-2016 Lincolnland District Board
 
   
 
             
 
ACE Award
         
 
Marilyn Harrison
nominated by
Round Lake Area
Marilyn Harrison
   

Marilyn Harrison and Exchangites

     
     
             
  Youth of the Year        
 
Hunter Clifton
nominated by
Rantoul
Youth of the Year Hunter Clifton with Joe Johnson
 

Hunter Clifton Nominated by Rantoul

     
     
             
  Membership  
  Net Numerical Increase
(6/1/15 – 5/31/16)
Quincy, +2     Other
Clubs
Positive

Alton, +1
Beardstown, +1
Quad Cities, +1
Rantoul, +1

             
  Membership          
  Net Percentage Increase
(6/1/15 – 5/31/16)
Rantoul, +3.2%     Other
Clubs
Positive

Beardstown, +2.4%
Quad Cities, +2.4%
Quincy, 2.1%

             
  Best Percentage Attendance        
    Mattoon, 59.8%    

Others above 40%

Champaign, 58.7%
Quincy, 49.0%
Waukegan, 48.9%
Beardstown, 48.1%
Round Lake, 41.5%

             
  100 % Award        
    No recipients this year        
             
  5 As        
             
  Level I -

Champaign
Round Lake Area
Waukegan

    Level II - Beardstown
Belleville
             
  Level III -

Grayslake
Mattoon
Quincy

    Level IV - Naperville
             
  District Convention Spirit Award    
   

Beardstown

Beardstown Spirit Award
       
  DOHA (District Outstanding Help Award)
    2015 - 2016 Lincolnland District Board  
             
  National Service Award    
 

Alton
Beardstown
Belleville
Champaign
Grayslake
Mattoon
Naperville

 

North Chicago
Quad Cities
Quincy
Round Lake Area
Urbana
Waukegan

             
             
        Top of Page            
   

Lincolnland District 2011