banner
             
About Lincolnland Exchange
Become an Exchangite
News & Events
Member Center District Directories
Our Programs
District Clubs & Links
             

red line

Lincolnland District Awards

 

All American Volunteer

   

Dawn Portner, Naperville

Dawn Porter, All American Volunteer 2013

 

Honorable Mention:

Doug Morris, Beardstown

Tom Beason, Mattoon

2013
Linda Hartmann, Grayslake

Best Club Bulletin                

Quad Cities, “Exchangitems”, Editors Karl Adlon and Lois Dixon
(49 or Fewer Members)
     

Quincy, “Exchangite”, Editor Jeff Dorsey
(50 or More Members)

 
Distinguished Service Award (DSA)
Honorable Mention:

Grace Hermetet, Beardstown
David Peregrin, Grayslake

Don Fisher, Joliet

Joe Johnson, Quad Cities
Gary Peters, Quincy
Jerry Parker, Mattoon

Lorrie Brenneman, Naperville
Lorrie Brenneman, DSA Award
         
  Big E Award      
   
Doug Morris, Beardstown - Big E Award
     
         
  Doug Morris, President of Beardstown      
   

Distinguished Club President, Doug Morris, and Beardstown received the Big E

           
  Contributing Service Award (CSA)    
 

James (Jim) Hermetet, Beardstown

accepting the award is Grace Hermetet

Honorable Mention:

Mark Baker, Joliet

Louanna Jaeger, Mattoon
 
 
           
  Exchangite of the Year    
 

Doris McKenzie, Beardstown

and Kate Smith (left)

Doris McKenzie, Exchangite of the Year
Honorable Mention:
Penny Grant, ALL
Wendy Petera, Grayslake

Marc Gorsh, Joliet

Richard Meyers, Mattoon

Trish Krenick, Naperville

Joe Johnson, Quad Cities

Vic Welper, Quincy
 
 
           
 
Kremer-Clarkson-Krause Award
   
 
Dennis Koch, Quincy
Dennis Koch,  Kremer-Clarkson-Krause Award
 
Dennis Koch, KCK Award
   
   
           
  National Best Club Bulletin      
   
National Best Club Bulletin 2013
     
  Scot Warren, VFR and Lou Molitor, National Immediate Past President      
       
       
           
  Rookie of the Year    
 

Robert Anderson, Belleville

accepting the award is Paul Zollner

Robert Anderson, Rookie of the Year
Honorable Mention:
Megan Zimny, Beardstown

Norma Dieker, Champaign

Pam Weiss, Grayslake

Kelly Baltas, Joliet
 
 
           
 
ACE Award
       
 
Adam Hubbs,
nominated by
Belleville
Adam Hubbs, ACE Award
 
Adam Hubbs, ACE Award
   
   
           
  Youth of the Year      
 
Forrest Hunter,
nominated by
Belleville
Forrest Hunter, Youth of the Year
 
Forrest Hunter, Youth of the Year
   
   
           
  Membership  
  Net Numerical Increase
(6/1/12 – 5/31/13)
Naperville, +9   Other Clubs Positive Beardstown, +6
North Chicago, +5
Round Lake Area, +3
Tri-Cities, +3
Belleville, +1
Mattoon, +1
Quincy, +1
           
  Net Percentage Increase
(6/1/12 – 5/31/13)
North Chicago, +17.2%   Other Clubs Positive Beardstown, +17.1%
Round Lake Area, +11.5%
Tri-Cities, +7.9%
Naperville, +6.4%
Belleville, +1.7%
Mattoon, +1.6%
Quincy, +1.0%
           
  Best Percentage Attendance      
    Beardstown, 57.4%  

Others above 50%

Mattoon, 56.5%
Quincy, 51.0%
           
  100 % Award      
    None     Beardstown and Mattoon were the closest to achieving this award
           
  5 As      
           
  Level I - Waukegan   Level II - Beardstown
Belleville
           
  Level III - Grayslake - (Highest Pts)
Mattoon
  Level IV - Naperville
Quincy
           
  District Convention Spirit Award    
    Naperville Naperville, District Convention  Spirit Award
           
  National Service Award    
 

Beardstown
Belleville
Champaign
Charleston Grayslake
Mattoon

  Naperville
North Chicago
Quad Cities
Quincy
Waukegan
West DuPage County
           
           
           
   
Lincolnland District 2011